Indian Air Force Monochrome Photocopier Annual Maintenance Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Monochrome Photocopier Annual Maintenance Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969760Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:14 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Monochrome Photocopier Annual Maintenance Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969760
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:14 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:14 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:14 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969760, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically for the Indian Air Force, and falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence. The procurement focuses on Annual Maintenance Services for Photocopier Machines, specifically Monochrome Laser models with Separate Drum and Toner, falling within the lower range, and requires service from a Ricoh OEM Authorized Service Provider. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 8:14 AM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This is a critical service contract to ensure the operational readiness and efficiency of essential office equipment within the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816095.pdf
  • Document
    RICOH_d3c17cab-213c-499c-a9d51787884802435_OICOCG40WG.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Monochrome Laser Photocopier Machines (Ricoh, Canon, Toshiba)..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Monochrome Laser Photocopiers by Authorized OEMs..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Annual Maintenance for Canon Monochrome Laser Copiers in Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Annual Maintenance for CGST Customs Goa Monochrome Laser Photocopiers..read more

North Goa , Goa

All India Institute Of Speech And Hearing Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for High-Range Kyocera Monochrome Laser Photocopiers..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Monochrome Laser Photocopier Machines (Ricoh, Canon,...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Monochrome Laser Photocopiers by Authorized OEMs...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Annual Maintenance for Canon Monochrome Laser Copiers in Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Annual Maintenance for CGST Customs Goa Monochrome Laser Photocopiers...read more

North Goa , Goa

All India Institute Of Speech And Hearing Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for High-Range Kyocera Monochrome Laser Photocopiers...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More