| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer Premises | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974614 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, emanating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is specifically issued by the Indian Air Force for Tender GEM/2026/B/7974614. The opportunity is for the provision of essential Repair and Overhauling Services for built-up trucks, with a particular focus on the REPAIR OF 24D212785P LORRY 3TON. Crucially, this service is designated to be performed at the Buyer Premises, indicating logistical considerations for the successful bidder. The tender window opens on 29-08-2026 at 4:12 PM and closes precisely on 12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, providing a defined period for interested parties to submit their comprehensive proposals. The dated reference for this solicitation is 29-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Panel Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
Battery-Operated Platform Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more
Mahindra and Tata Motors Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services for Jammu..read more
Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
3-Ton Truck Forklift Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category