EICHER Built-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EICHER Built-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974674Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEICHER Built-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974674
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974674, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs. The opportunity pertains to "Repair and Overhauling Service - built up trucks EICHERYes Buyer Premises," falling under the Item Category of specialized maintenance services. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will commence on 29-08-2026 at 4:26 PM and will close on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The authority issuing this tender is the Indian Air Force, with the associated office name being redacted for security purposes. Interested parties are encouraged to prepare their submissions within this timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Battery-Operated Platform Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Liluah Workshop: Built-Up Truck Supply and Delivery..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhaul Services Bhatinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Vehicle System Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Eicher Truck Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Battery-Operated Platform Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Liluah Workshop: Built-Up Truck Supply and Delivery...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhaul Services Bhatinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Vehicle System Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Eicher Truck Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More