| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Eicher Truck Repair and Overhaul Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974715 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake the critical **Repair and Overhauling Service for built-up trucks of Eicher make**, to be conducted at the **Indian Air Force premises**. Issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, this bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974715**, signifies a commitment to maintaining the operational readiness of the Indian Air Force's logistical fleet. The tender period commences on **29-08-2026 at 4:39 PM** and concludes on **05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**, providing a defined window for interested parties to submit their comprehensive proposals. This service is essential for ensuring the sustained functionality and longevity of vital transportation assets within the defence infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Engine, Fuel, and Air Filters for Various Vehicle Models..read more
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Indian Army Eicher Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Indian Army Eicher Canter Vehicle Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Indian Air Force Ambulance Fleet Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category