| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Tractor Backhoe Loader Supply Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932373 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender for Supply of Tractor Backhoe Loader to Indian Air Force** The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, acting on behalf of the Indian Air Force, hereby invites bids for the procurement of one (1) Tractor Backhoe Loader. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932373, is being conducted through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM). The bidding period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 5:05 PM and conclude on September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,000.0 is required from all participating bidders. This procurement is essential to support the operational requirements of the Indian Air Force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hiring of Backhoe Loaders and Earth Moving Machinery for Rourkela Steel..read more
Supply of 52 HP Tractors and Agricultural Implements for Fertilizer Joint..read more
Procurement of Tractor Trailed Air Assisted Sprayer for Pomegranate Research and..read more
Indian Army Hand Walking Tractor Procurement for Military Operations..read more
Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category