Supply of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid, HIV, Syphilis, Hepatitis B & C

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid, HIV, Syphilis, Hepatitis B & C
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7560169Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid, HIV, Syphilis, Hepatitis B & C
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7560169
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-15 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-15 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7560169, is issued by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The procurement, dated 15-06-2026, focuses on the supply of essential Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans. Specifically, the requirement encompasses Dengue, Malaria, and Typhoid test kits (Quantity 2), alongside Rapid Test Kits for HIV, Syphilis, Hepatitis B Virus (HBV), and Hepatitis C Virus (HCV) (Quantity 2). The total quantity for this vital medical supply is 1206 units. Interested suppliers are encouraged to submit their bids, which will be accepted from 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM until the closing date of 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for ESIC..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Community Health Center Tender

Supply of Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for HIV, Syphilis, HBV, and..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Nlc India Limited Tender

Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for Dengue, Malaria, and..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for Dengue,..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Labour And Employment Department Tender

Supply of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria,..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Community Health Center Tender

Supply of Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for HIV, Syphilis, HBV,...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Nlc India Limited Tender

Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for Dengue, Malaria,...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Labour And Employment Department Tender

Supply of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue,...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More