Indian Air Force Large Screen Display Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Large Screen Display Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7827125Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Large Screen Display Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7827125
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7827125, is issued by the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence, Department of Military Affairs. The procurement pertains to a critical "Repair and Overhauling Service - LARGE SCREEN DISPLAY" which will be conducted at the Buyer's Premises. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity, dated July 28, 2026, represents a significant requirement for the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Procurement of Smart LED Display Screen for Sashastra Seema Bal..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

North Eastern Institute Of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays for NEIAH Shillong..read more

Na , Mizoram

Prime Minister’s Office Tender

Procurement of Professional Large Format Displays for Antrix Corporation Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: 35 Professional Large Format Displays (V2)..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Professional Large Format Displays for ISRO Master Control Facility..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Sashastra Seema Bal Tender

Procurement of Smart LED Display Screen for Sashastra Seema Bal...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

North Eastern Institute Of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays for NEIAH...read more

Na , Mizoram

Prime Minister’s Office Tender

Procurement of Professional Large Format Displays for Antrix Corporation Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: 35 Professional Large Format Displays (V2)...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Professional Large Format Displays for ISRO Master Control...read more

Hassan , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More