Procurement of Professional Large Format Displays for ISRO Master Control Facility

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Professional Large Format Displays for ISRO Master Control Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864847Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hassan , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Professional Large Format Displays for ISRO Master Control Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7864847
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hassan, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) on behalf of its Master Control Facility (MCF), located at 573201, Salagame Road, which falls under the Department of Space. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7864847, is for the procurement of Professional Large Format Displays (V2), with a total quantity of 15 units required. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals starting from 27-08-2026 at 3:07 PM, with the bid closing on 24-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the Department of Space, specifically for their Master Control Facility, underscoring the need for high-quality and reliable display technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bsd_12e613a8-e64f-4410-93171785738069072_pso-purchase@mcf.gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9695570.pdf
  • Document
    1785736176.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Institute Of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays for NEIAH Shillong..read more

Na , Mizoram

Prime Minister’s Office Tender

Procurement of Professional Large Format Displays for Antrix Corporation Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army North Sikkim: Professional Large Format Display Procurement..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Aurangabad Airport Professional Large Format Display System Procurement..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: 35 Professional Large Format Displays (V2)..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

North Eastern Institute Of Ayurveda And Homoeopathy Tender

Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays for NEIAH...read more

Na , Mizoram

Prime Minister’s Office Tender

Procurement of Professional Large Format Displays for Antrix Corporation Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army North Sikkim: Professional Large Format Display Procurement...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Aurangabad Airport Professional Large Format Display System Procurement...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement: 35 Professional Large Format Displays (V2)...read more

Pathankot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More