| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Procurement: 35 Professional Large Format Displays (V2) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7912439 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,68,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7912439, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement concerns Professional Large Format Displays (V2) (Q2), with a total quantity of 35 units. The tender opens on 27-08-2026 at 11:44 AM and closes on 08-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 168,500.0 is required for participation. The tender is to be submitted to the designated office located at ***********PATHANKOT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays for NEIAH Shillong..read more
Procurement of Professional Large Format Displays for Antrix Corporation Limited..read more
Indian Army North Sikkim: Professional Large Format Display Procurement..read more
Aurangabad Airport Professional Large Format Display System Procurement..read more
Procurement of Professional Large Format Displays for ISRO Master Control Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category