Long-Term Maintenance Contract for LOX Gauging Amplifier

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Long-Term Maintenance Contract for LOX Gauging Amplifier
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975934Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLong-Term Maintenance Contract for LOX Gauging Amplifier
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975934
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, through the Indian Air Force and under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975934, concerns the procurement of LMTC (Long-Term Maintenance Contract) for a LOX Gauging Amplifier. The bid will be open for submission starting on 30-08-2026 at 10:08 PM and will close on 21-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This solicitation is for a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) and represents a critical requirement for the operational capabilities of the Indian Air Force. Further details and participation instructions will be made available via the specified procurement platform.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spech_2026-08-30-22-02-14_574801433c1d862bd97f2ae1adc050f1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823293.pdf
  • Document
    bidatclpp_93a27471-9c77-47a7-a8f01788107794373_proc35.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Demodulation Amplifier Units for Airborne Systems..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Power Amplifier Supply for Space Research Structural Health Monitoring..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Amplifier Unit Assembly Services for Defence Production..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Bharat Dynamics Limited: Supply of Pre-Amplifier and Power Amplifier Test Panels..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Demodulation Amplifier Units for Airborne Systems...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Power Amplifier Supply for Space Research Structural Health Monitoring...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Amplifier Unit Assembly Services for Defence Production...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Bharat Dynamics Limited: Supply of Pre-Amplifier and Power Amplifier Test...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More