Supply of Demodulation Amplifier Units for Airborne Systems

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Demodulation Amplifier Units for Airborne Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965722Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Demodulation Amplifier Units for Airborne Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965722
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of fifty-nine (59) Demodulation Amplifier Units for airborne applications, as per Tender Reference GEM/2026/B/7965722. Issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and facilitated by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) in Bangalore City, this opportunity is open for bidding from August 28, 2026, at 3:40 PM, closing on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to meet the stringent requirements of this critical defense procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    compliance_sheet-1518_2026-08-27-10-56-32_4da7c1d7d059d7195db2400af88f1c78.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811423.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Airborne Application Connector Supply for Aerospace Manufacturing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Power Amplifier Supply for Space Research Structural Health Monitoring..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Amplifier Unit Assembly Services for Defence Production..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Public Address and Loudspeaker Communication System Spare Parts Supply for Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Airborne Application Switch Cocking and Release Component Supply..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Airborne Application Connector Supply for Aerospace Manufacturing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Power Amplifier Supply for Space Research Structural Health Monitoring...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Amplifier Unit Assembly Services for Defence Production...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Public Address and Loudspeaker Communication System Spare Parts Supply for...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Airborne Application Switch Cocking and Release Component Supply...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More