| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Procurement of 10,000 Units CAT VI Wiring Cable | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7849613 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,267 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7849613, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement focuses on CAT VI WIRING CABLE, with a total required quantity of 10,000 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and concluding on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 30,267.0 is required for participation in this tender. This solicitation represents a crucial requirement for the Indian Air Force and presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of high-quality wiring cables to contribute to national defence infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CAT VI Wiring and Cable Conduit Installation Services for Defense Infrastructure..read more
Indian Air Force Cat VI Cable Installation and Replacement in Bangalore..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Low Tension XLPE Cable Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category