Indian Air Force Cat VI Cable Installation and Replacement in Bangalore

Works
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Cat VI Cable Installation and Replacement in Bangalore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959090Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Cat VI Cable Installation and Replacement in Bangalore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959090
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Air Force, pertains to a critical infrastructure requirement. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959090, this tender, dated 25-08-2026, seeks proposals for the "LAYING AND REPLACING OF CAT VI CABLE." The procurement is for a single unit, with a strict bid closing on 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, following its commencement on 25-08-2026 at 12:38 PM. The operational location for this work is identified as Bangalore, within the jurisdiction of the relevant office. This represents a significant opportunity for qualified vendors to contribute to the essential communication and networking infrastructure of the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    sowwiring_2026-08-25-12-18-09_25e5dfe70f2a2c916835c5c3abc3836e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803838.pdf
  • Document
    SOWWIRING_21e37ce6-b48b-40af-be4f1787641656250_SLOAFSJAL.pdf
  • Document
    1787641285.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Meity Headquarters Tender

UTP CAT 6 Cable and Networking Equipment for LAN and Voice..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Surveillance and Network Infrastructure Installation Project..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Borewell Installation and Submersible Motor Upgrade with Electrical Supplies..read more

Gadwal , Telangana

Sjvn Limited Tender

33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Meity Headquarters Tender

UTP CAT 6 Cable and Networking Equipment for LAN and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Surveillance and Network Infrastructure Installation Project...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Borewell Installation and Submersible Motor Upgrade with Electrical Supplies...read more

Gadwal , Telangana

Sjvn Limited Tender

33kV Medium Voltage System and Cable Installation, Testing & Commissioning...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More