Built-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force

Services
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Built-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978759Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBuilt-Up Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978759
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978759, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence, and specifically concerns the Indian Air Force. The tender focuses on providing comprehensive Repair and Overhauling Services for built-up trucks, explicitly excluding any services to be performed at the buyer's premises. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 4:22 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the tender dated August 31, 2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical maintenance service for the Indian Air Force's fleet of built-up trucks.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Battery-Operated Platform Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air Force..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance AC Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Liluah Workshop: Built-Up Truck Supply and Delivery..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhaul Services Bhatinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Vehicle System Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Battery-Operated Platform Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ambulance AC Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Eastern Railway Tender

Eastern Railway Liluah Workshop: Built-Up Truck Supply and Delivery...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhaul Services Bhatinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Vehicle System Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More