| Tender Title | Secure Per-Trip LCV Trucking for Indian Air Force Cargo Transport | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7823448 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 08:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,10,798 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7823448, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically on behalf of the Indian Air Force, under the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity is for Goods Transport Services, offered on a per-trip basis, with a strong emphasis on the secure and reliable transportation of a diverse range of items. These include, but are not limited to, packed gases, food grains, machinery, equipment, food items, and valuable goods that necessitate high security. The service requirement specifies the use of Closed Body LCV Trucks with a length of 19 feet. Bidders are advised that the EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) amount for this tender is ₹410,798.0. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 8:00 AM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This tender represents a critical requirement for the logistical support of the Indian Air Force, demanding a provider with demonstrable expertise in secure and efficient transportation of specialized cargo.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Logistics: Per-Trip Transport for Hazardous Machinery and Equipment via..read more
Per-Trip Postal Goods Transport Service for 19 FT Closed Body LCV..read more
14 FT Closed Body LCV Truck Per Trip Goods Transport Service..read more
Indian Navy Household and Office Goods Transport Services in Hyderabad..read more
Open Body LCV Truck Transport for Machinery & Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category