Indian Air Force Filter Cloth Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Filter Cloth Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872423Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Filter Cloth Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872423
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Air Force, under the aegis of the Ministry of Defence and operating within the Department of Military Affairs, hereby invites bids for the procurement of FILTER CLOTH. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7872423, represents a critical requirement for the organization, with a total quantity of 150 units sought. Prospective suppliers are advised that the bidding period will commence on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and conclude sharply on 04-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, providing a limited window for submission. All submissions are to be made in accordance with the terms and conditions stipulated by the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    483specs_2026-08-04-10-47-40_797fa23e1d242f4741cfabf69d586908.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9835025.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9704556.pdf
  • Document
    483SPECS_d068f17d-9b3e-42a8-bd3a1785822226179_Buyer@LP1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: General Purpose Supplies including Leather Cloth, Adhesives, Plywood,..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Automotive and Maintenance Supplies Procurement for Indian Army Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of HEPA and Prefilter Components for Power Grid HVDC Station..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Filter Elements For Oxidation Air Blower Of Ntpc Kudgiboiler..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: General Purpose Supplies including Leather Cloth, Adhesives,...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Automotive and Maintenance Supplies Procurement for Indian Army Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of HEPA and Prefilter Components for Power Grid HVDC...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Filter Elements For Oxidation Air Blower Of Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More