Procurement of RF Signal Generator for Defence Applications

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of RF Signal Generator for Defence Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973648Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of RF Signal Generator for Defence Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973648
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of an RF Signal Generator, as advertised by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7973648, is open for submission between August 29, 2026, at 12:30 PM and September 19, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The requirement is for a single unit of this critical equipment, essential for the operational capabilities of the defence sector. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe, adhering to all terms and conditions outlined in the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfq_2026-08-29-12-24-34_c0fe5a688a22b6b73a7dc9ec5b75e166.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820653.pdf
  • Document
    ATCREGULAR_697135e6-c4d0-4743-bbf41787986743905_shaheen@hal-india.co.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement Of 3ghz Signal Generator..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Police Department Tender

Procurement of Signal Generators for Andaman & Nicobar Police..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Handheld Field Signal Generator Accessories Procurement for Defence Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Electronics Regional Test Laboratory Tender

Signal Generator Supply for Electronics Regional Test Laboratory..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Advanced Laboratory Signal Generator for IIT Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Procurement Of 3ghz Signal Generator...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Police Department Tender

Procurement of Signal Generators for Andaman & Nicobar Police...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Handheld Field Signal Generator Accessories Procurement for Defence Operations...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Electronics Regional Test Laboratory Tender

Signal Generator Supply for Electronics Regional Test Laboratory...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Advanced Laboratory Signal Generator for IIT Kanpur...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More