| Tender Title | Procurement of Signal Generators for Andaman & Nicobar Police | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7933306 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of a Signal Generator (Q3) by the Police Department of Andaman & Nicobar, specifically from their Police Head Quarter located at Marine Hill, Port Blair (744101). The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7933306, is open for application from 27-08-2026 at 3:57 PM and closes on 21-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Department requires a total quantity of three (3) units of this essential equipment. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,000.00 is mandated for participation. This procurement underscores the Police Department's commitment to enhancing their operational capabilities within the Andaman & Nicobar region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of 3ghz Signal Generator..read more
Procurement Of Pa System With Siren For Motor Cycle Of Commissionerate..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of RF Signal Generator for Defence Applications..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category