Procurement of Sodium Conducting Salt for Defence Production

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Sodium Conducting Salt for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7808043Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Sodium Conducting Salt for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7808043
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of **250 units** of **SODIUM CONDUCTING SALT** by the **Department Of Defence Production**, under the purview of the **Ministry Of Defence**. The tender is being issued by **Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL)**, with bid number **GEM/2026/B/7808043**. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM** and concludes on **02-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This procurement, dated **20-07-2026**, represents a critical requirement for the organization, and applications will be reviewed by the specified office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

Biochemical Reagent Supply for Medical Research and Diagnostics..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Etomoxir Sodium Salt CPT1A Inhibitor..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Chondroitin Sulphate A Sodium Salt for Medical Research and..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Essential Laboratory Consumables and Reagents for Medical Research..read more

Patna , Bihar

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mild Steel Pot for Neutral Salt Bath Procurement..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

Biochemical Reagent Supply for Medical Research and Diagnostics...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Etomoxir Sodium Salt CPT1A Inhibitor...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Chondroitin Sulphate A Sodium Salt for Medical Research...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Essential Laboratory Consumables and Reagents for Medical Research...read more

Patna , Bihar

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mild Steel Pot for Neutral Salt Bath Procurement...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More