| Tender Title | Supply of Chondroitin Sulphate A Sodium Salt for Medical Research and Use | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943537 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 03:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 03:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi, a prestigious institution under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The specific department managing this procurement is the Department of Health and Family Welfare, located at 110029 Ansari Nagar. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943537, pertains to the supply of "Chondroitin Sulphate A Sodium Salt 2.5 kg - IPBPUSP," with a total quantity of 1 unit. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 3:09 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,500.00 is required for participation. Interested and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this critical medical supply requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Biochemical Reagent Supply for Medical Research and Diagnostics..read more
Procurement of Etomoxir Sodium Salt CPT1A Inhibitor..read more
AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Essential Laboratory and Medical Chemical Reagents..read more
Supply of Essential Laboratory Consumables and Reagents for Medical Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category