Procurement of Etomoxir Sodium Salt CPT1A Inhibitor

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Etomoxir Sodium Salt CPT1A Inhibitor
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7837758Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Etomoxir Sodium Salt CPT1A Inhibitor
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7837758
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7837758, is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, and falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: Pmo. The bid is open for submission from 12:34 PM on 19-08-2026 until 2:00 PM on 15-09-2026. The subject of this procurement is Etomoxir sodium salt, specifically identified as a CPT1A inhibitor, with a total quantity of five (5) units required. The Directorate of Purchase and Stores, the issuing office, seeks competitive bids from qualified suppliers for this critical research chemical.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-07-27-11-06-17_31dc330c22c0f8283132fef713d373ce.pdf
  • Document
    specification_2026-07-27-11-08-55_722d51a0ed17ae6283ae6dcb569baa4a.pdf
  • Document
    merged_ff1fad21-a2ce-4547-ba7d1785152828306_pob2dps.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9664947.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Essential Laboratory Consumables and Reagents for Medical Research..read more

Patna , Bihar

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

Biochemical Reagent Supply for Medical Research and Diagnostics..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Sodium Conducting Salt for Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Chondroitin Sulphate A Sodium Salt for Medical Research and..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Corrosion Inhibitor For Pipelines For Two Years..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Essential Laboratory Consumables and Reagents for Medical Research...read more

Patna , Bihar

Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology Tender

Biochemical Reagent Supply for Medical Research and Diagnostics...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Sodium Conducting Salt for Defence Production...read more

Others , Others

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Chondroitin Sulphate A Sodium Salt for Medical Research...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Corrosion Inhibitor For Pipelines For Two Years...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More