Industrial Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Maintenance Services (AMC/CMC)

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Maintenance Services (AMC/CMC)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971963Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Maintenance Services (AMC/CMC)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971963
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, originating from the Divisional Office of the Food Corporation of India (FCI), under the Department of Food and Public Distribution and the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, concerns a critical requirement for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) of Fire Extinguishers. Specifically, the tender seeks services for Industrial Dry Powder Fire Extinguishers. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7971963, is officially dated August 28, 2026, and will be open for submission from August 28, 2026, at 4:46 PM, concluding on September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement is essential for ensuring the continued operational safety and compliance of FCI's facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Residential Fire Extinguishers in Gujarat..read more

Patan , Gujarat

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance and Servicing of Dry Powder Fire Extinguishers at FCI..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for Fire Extinguishers in Pasighat..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Tribal Development Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Service Contracts for Residential Fire Extinguishers..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Corporation of India Khammam: Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher AMC &..read more

Khammam , Telangana

Social Justice And Empowerment Department Tender

Annual & Comprehensive Maintenance of Residential Fire Extinguishers in Gujarat...read more

Patan , Gujarat

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance and Servicing of Dry Powder Fire Extinguishers at...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contracts for Fire Extinguishers in Pasighat...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Tribal Development Department Tender

Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Service Contracts for Residential Fire Extinguishers...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Food Corporation of India Khammam: Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher AMC...read more

Khammam , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More