38mm Hollow Threaded Bars for Construction Applications

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 38mm Hollow Threaded Bars for Construction Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923034Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title38mm Hollow Threaded Bars for Construction Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923034
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the **Department of Defence** under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923034**, is issued by the **Border Road Organisation**. The procurement focuses on **Hollow threaded bars (CTA) with a nominal diameter of 38 mm and a minimum Ultimate Tensile Load of 35-40 TON**. A total quantity of **1810 units** is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid period will commence on **01-09-2026 at 8:00 PM** and conclude on **02-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. This vital acquisition, dated **17-08-2026**, falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**, and details pertaining to the specific office responsible are available within the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-08-16-15-03-35_671caf9a093939b2c5969b8da845897b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9762206.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827723.pdf
  • Document
    ATCNew3_376aeccf-5650-43a0-b5d81786972258656_SEO758BRTF@.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Hollow Section Pipes for Border Security Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Supply of Structural Steel Plates and Hollow Steel Sections..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

Supply of Hollow Section Pipes for Border Security Force...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Bridge And Roof Company India Limited Tender

Supply of Structural Steel Plates and Hollow Steel Sections...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More