Supply of Hollow Section Pipes for Border Security Force

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hollow Section Pipes for Border Security Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7833246Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hollow Section Pipes for Border Security Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7833246
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs and a part of the Central Armed Police Forces, is seeking quotations for the supply of **2000 units of HOLLOW SECTION PIPE**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7833246, is being managed by the Office of the Frontier Hqr Bsf Jammu, located at 181124 Frontier Hqrs Border Security Force Paloura Camp. Interested suppliers are advised to note that the bidding period commences on **20-08-2026 at 1:32 PM** and will conclude on **15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. This presents a timely opportunity for reputable manufacturers and suppliers to engage with a key governmental agency for their material requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_-_hollow_pipe_2026-07-24-18-50-30_80e0d5aaafad79efec9ecb55c41b0889.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9659542.pdf
  • Document
    Performa1_01cb0274-ac43-4d78-a13e1784900286070_provbsf@jammu.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of SA335P22, P12, and P91 IBR Pipes for Heavy Plates..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

North East Gas Distribution Company Limited Tender

MDPE Pipe Supply for Assam Gas Distribution Infrastructure..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of SA335P22, P12, and P91 IBR Pipes for Heavy...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Force Preservation Bunker Construction and Electrical Supply for Pithoragarh Garrison...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

North East Gas Distribution Company Limited Tender

MDPE Pipe Supply for Assam Gas Distribution Infrastructure...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More