| Tender Title | Supply of Cap Castings for Defense Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972852 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972852, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML). The procurement concerns 139 units of 'CAP CASTING' (Item Category 130TD31173). This opportunity is available for bidding from 29-08-2026 at 10:20 AM until 08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, with the tender dated 29-08-2026. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this significant defense production requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Industrial Supplies Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more
Electrical Panel Supply and Painting for Defence Factory Premises..read more
Supply of 50,000 End Caps for HDPE PLB Telecom Ducts..read more
Supply of 20-Liter Water Cans and Compatible Press Caps..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category