Industrial Supplies Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Supplies Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959503Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Supplies Procurement for Bhakra Beas Management Board
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959503
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board (BBMB), a division under the Ministry of Power, for the procurement of essential industrial supplies. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959503, is open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 1:24 PM until 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The Bhakra Beas Management Board, located at Management Board SEWAH and with its office in Chandigarh, seeks to acquire a total quantity of 2350 units comprising of Sand Paper (Defense) (Q3), Span Bolt and Nut (Q3), Plain Washer as per IS 2016 (Q4), and Flap Wheel (Q3). Interested parties are invited to review the detailed specifications and submit their competitive bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bolt_0abc5696-4023-44cb-b7941787644344182_xenompnp.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804320.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Procurement Of Block Board Boxes For Packing..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Vinyl Boardflex Board Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa Indian Navy: Curtains, Display Boards, and Interior Fit-Out Procurement..read more

South Goa , Goa

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Obtaining One No Fiber Glass Reinforced Plastic (frp) Boat For Sedimentation ..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Expression Of Interest For Procurement Of Block Board Boxes For...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Vinyl Boardflex Board Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa Indian Navy: Curtains, Display Boards, and Interior Fit-Out...read more

South Goa , Goa

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Obtaining One No Fiber Glass Reinforced Plastic (frp) Boat For...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More