Electrical Panel Supply and Painting for Defence Factory Premises

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Paints and Enamels
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Panel Supply and Painting for Defence Factory Premises
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971972Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:31 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Panel Supply and Painting for Defence Factory Premises
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971972
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:31 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:31 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:31 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971972, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The closing date for this custom bid for services is 23-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, with the bid opening on 02-09-2026 at 11:31 AM. The core requirement of this tender is the supply and painting of electrical panels, to be executed within both production and non-production areas of the factory premises. Prospective bidders are directed to carefully review the comprehensive Scope of Work detailed in Annexure I for specific project requirements and specifications. This represents a significant undertaking within a critical defence manufacturing organization, demanding a high level of technical proficiency and adherence to stringent quality standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Air Force Air Filler 5L94 Repair and Painting Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Supply, and Installation of New Electrical MVPDB Panel..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Rocket Painting and Overhauling Services, Agra..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Air Force Air Filler 5L94 Repair and Painting Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Supply, and Installation of New Electrical MVPDB Panel...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Rocket Painting and Overhauling Services, Agra...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category