Supply of 30kW Submersible Slurry Pumps for Rourkela Steel Plant

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 30kW Submersible Slurry Pumps for Rourkela Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899070Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 30kW Submersible Slurry Pumps for Rourkela Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899070
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Materials Management Purchase department of Rourkela Steel Plant, a division of the Steel Authority of India Limited under the Ministry of Steel, presents an opportunity to supply two units of Submersible Slurry Pumps. The specifications for these pumps are detailed as follows: an operating capacity ranging from 50 to 200 cubic meters per hour, a head of 30 to 38 meters, and a power requirement of 30 kilowatts. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7899070, is active from August 20, 2026, at 5:47 PM and will close on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to meet the requirements of Rourkela Steel Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec-2502002539_2026-08-10-15-53-41_56a2b04a2c4ff0bf0c508b8b73f10edf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9735020.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 10HP Submersible Slurry Pumps for Nuclear Power Corporation of..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Nhpc Limited Tender

Submersible Slurry Pump Supply for Parbati-III Power Station..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Rourkela Steel Plant: Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Steel Plant Tender

Rourkela Steel Plant: Comprehensive Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant Systems..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply, Supervision Of Erection And Commissioning Of..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 10HP Submersible Slurry Pumps for Nuclear Power Corporation...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Nhpc Limited Tender

Submersible Slurry Pump Supply for Parbati-III Power Station...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

Rourkela Steel Plant: Plant Systems & Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Steel Plant Tender

Rourkela Steel Plant: Comprehensive Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Manufacturing And Supply, Supervision Of Erection And Commissioning...read more

East Champaran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More