IT Project Management and Agency Services for Odisha's Open Schooling Initiatives

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Project Management and Agency Services for Odisha's Open Schooling Initiatives
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916201Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Project Management and Agency Services for Odisha's Open Schooling Initiatives
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916201
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916201, is issued by the School And Mass Education Department Odisha, specifically for the Directorate of SIOS Bhubaneswar, under the aegis of the State Institute of Open Schooling Odisha. The opportunity concerns the "Hiring of Agency for IT Projects - Milestone basis" and is a critical initiative for the ministry within the state of Odisha. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 13-08-2026 at 8:00 PM, with the deadline for submission being 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1,000,000.00 is required, underscoring the importance and scale of the IT projects to be undertaken. This tender presents a substantial opportunity for experienced IT agencies to contribute to the modernization and advancement of educational infrastructure within Odisha through well-defined, milestone-driven project execution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more

Others , Others

Assam Innovation And Startup Foundation Tender

IT Project Agency Services on Milestone Basis in Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Power Tender

IT Project Management Agency Services on Milestone Basis..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bank Of India Tender

Bank of India IT Project Delivery by Milestone-Based Agency Engagement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Police Department Tender

Uttarakhand Police IT Project Agency Services Milestone Contract..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Oriental Insurance Company Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets...read more

Others , Others

Assam Innovation And Startup Foundation Tender

IT Project Agency Services on Milestone Basis in Assam...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ministry Of Power Tender

IT Project Management Agency Services on Milestone Basis...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bank Of India Tender

Bank of India IT Project Delivery by Milestone-Based Agency Engagement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Police Department Tender

Uttarakhand Police IT Project Agency Services Milestone Contract...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More