Office Furniture Supply for Skill Development and Technical Education, Odisha

  • Opening DateJul 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Furniture Supply for Skill Development and Technical Education, Odisha
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7736864Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-07-02 03:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ganjam , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Furniture Supply for Skill Development and Technical Education, Odisha
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7736864
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-02 03:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ganjam, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-02 03:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-02 03:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7736864, is being issued by the Skill Development And Technical Education Department, Government of Odisha, for the supply of office furniture to their office in Ganjam. The procurement, initiated on 02-07-2026 and concluding on 30-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, aims to acquire a total of 263 items. The specific items required include Modular Tables, Meeting Tables, Centre Tables (V2), and Chairs for General Purpose (Q2). This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of providing these furniture solutions to educational and technical institutions within the state of Odisha, specifically supporting the operational needs of the Parala Maharaja Engineering College located at Sitalapalli, Brahmapur, Odisha (PIN 761003).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9549904.pdf
  • Document
    ________906be649-8e39-404e-894e1782987295483_Superintendent_Hostel.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Higher Education Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance: Furniture & Electrical Equipment..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement for..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Higher Education Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance: Furniture & Electrical...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Mastercam Software, Flow Measurement Test Bench, and Office Furniture Procurement...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More