| Tender Title | Construction of D Type Residential Quarters in Bonai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139507_1 | Tender Reference Number | ONLINE-EEBNI-05 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 29.72 L | Tender Location | Bonai , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,716 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of D Type Qtr Building At R.w. Sub-division, Bonai For The Year 2024-25
This tender, reference number ONLINE-EEBNI-05 of 2026-27, is an open tender for the construction of D type quarter buildings at R.W. Sub-Division, Bonai, for the financial year 2024-25. The work falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹29,71,663, with a contract duration of 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, until 07-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between 24-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, and 07-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹29,716, with exemptions through BG/ST allowed. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is applicable and must be paid online. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM, at the RURAL WORKS DIVISION, BONAI. Applicants should refer to Cover Type 1 for submission of necessary documents including TPC, EMD, GSTIN, PAN Card, RC, Affidavits, NRC, and other required documents as per the Detailed Tender Commission Notice (DTCN), and Cover Type 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The inviting authority is the Divisional Officer, RURAL WORKS DIVISION, BONAI, under the organisation CE RW I.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Officer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Bonai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Twin D Type Qtr At R.w. Division, Bonai For..read more
Fixing Of Floor Tiles In Type-iv Residential Quarters (401-588) At Vfj..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Type V No 02 Family Residential Quarters..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category