| Tender Title | Construction of Twin D Type Quarters in Bonai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139494_1 | Tender Reference Number | ONLINE-EEBNI-06 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 93.21 L | Tender Location | Bonai , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 93,210 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Twin D Type Qtr At R.w. Division, Bonai For The Year 2025-26-building
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the Construction of Twin D Type Quarters at R.W. Division, Bonai, for the year 2025-26. The project falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category and is designated as an Open Tender with two covers. The total estimated tender value is ₹93,21,031, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹93,210 required, which can be furnished through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. Bidders must submit their Technical (Cover 1) and Financial (Cover 2) proposals by the submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Rural Works Division, Bonai. The stipulated period of work is 180 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. Essential documents for Cover 1 include TPC, EMD, GSTIN, PAN Card, RC, Affidavits, NRC, and other DTCN-specified documents, while Cover 2 requires the Bill of Quantity in .xls format. The tender is issued by the Divisional Officer, Rural Works Division, Bonai, under the CE RW I organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Officer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Bonai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of D Type Qtr Building At R.w. Sub-division, Bonai For..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Providing And Fixing Grill In Kb, M-type, B -type And A..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category