| Tender Title | Electrical Power Supply Installation for Kakipadu Water Point in Pottangi Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RWSS_139605_2 | Tender Reference Number | 05/EE/RWSS/KPT/26-27/18.08.26 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.87 L | Tender Location | Pottangi , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Power Supply To Pws Point At Kakipadu Inconnection With Pws To Badapadu G.p Nuagaon Under Pottangi Block
The Executive Engineer, RWSS Division Koraput, acting on behalf of the State Government and UT's Rural Water Supply and Sanitation organization, invites bids for the "POWER SUPPLY TO PWS POINT AT KAKIPADU IN CONNECTION WITH PWS TO BADAPADU G.P NUAGAON UNDER POTTANGI BLOCK". This National Competitive Bid opportunity pertains to electrical works with an estimated tender value of ₹7,87,000 and a completion period of 60 days. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission window opening on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM and closing on September 3, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,000 is required, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender involves a single cover submission containing the Special Conditions of Contract (SBD), Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and essential supporting documents as per the Detailed Tender Conditions Notice (DTCN), including Tender Cost, EMD, VAT, PAN, and Contractor Registration Certificate. The work is located in Pottangi, with Pincode 764039. Further details and documentation can be downloaded between August 25, 2026, and September 3, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rwss Division Koraput |
| Address | Office Of Se Rwss Division Koraput |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Power Supply To Pws Point At Dalaranginiguda Inconnection With Pws To..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 415 V Electrical Power..read more
New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Vcb Panel In Substation No-..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category