AIIMS Patna: VCB Panel Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for CCU and Academic Block Power Upgrade

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 60.83 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Patna: VCB Panel Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for CCU and Academic Block Power Upgrade
Tender ID2026_AMSPA_924559_1Tender Reference NumberAIIMS/Pat/SE/260/206540
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 60.83 L Tender LocationAiims Patna , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Patna: VCB Panel Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for CCU and Academic Block Power Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_AMSPA_924559_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAIIMS/Pat/SE/260/206540
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 60.83 L
  • Tender LocationAiims Patna,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,21,658
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Vcb&#x0d Panel In Substation No- 2 For Power Supply In Ccu And Academic Block At Aiims&#x0d Patna

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the crucial work of "Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of VCB Panel in Substation No. 2" at the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Patna. This essential project aims to ensure a robust power supply to the Critical Care Unit (CCU) and the Academic Block. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹60,82,900, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,21,658 and a tender fee of ₹10,000. The work is scheduled for a period of 90 days from the award date. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from September 2, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 24, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring separate submission of tender fee and EMD/pre-qualification/technical bid in Cover 1, and the financial bid in Cover 2. All prospective bidders must adhere to the specified submission timelines and requirements outlined in the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Director
AddressAiims Patna
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Digital Subtraction Angiography System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Nuclear Power..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Interactive Panel..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Digital Subtraction Angiography System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Nuclear...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Interactive Panel...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More