| Tender Title | Electrical Power Supply Installation for Dalaranginiguda Public Water Supply Scheme | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RWSS_139605_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/EE/RWSS/KPT/26-27/18.08.26 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.14 L | Tender Location | Pottangi , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Power Supply To Pws Point At Dalaranginiguda Inconnection With Pws To Dalaranginiguda G.p Pukali Under Pottangi Block
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, RWSS Division Koraput, invites bids for the critical work of "POWER SUPPLY TO PWS POINT AT DALARANGINIGUDA IN CONNECTION WITH PWS TO DALARANGINIGUDA G.P PUKALI UNDER POTTANGI BLOCK". This National Competitive Bid opportunity, with tender reference number 05/EE/RWSS/KPT/26-27/18.08.26, falls under the "Works" category with a specific focus on "Electrical Works". The estimated tender value is ₹7,14,000, with a prescribed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,200. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹4,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 60 days. Interested parties can download the tender documents from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 03, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted during the same period, commencing August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM, and concluding on September 03, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 05, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of SE RWSS Division Koraput. The tender documents, including the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. This tender allows for withdrawal and is structured with one cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents. The selected contractor will be responsible for executing this vital power supply project in the POTTANGI block.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rwss Division Koraput |
| Address | Office Of Se Rwss Division Koraput |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more
Indian Army Imphal West Water Supply Scheme Procurement and Installation..read more
Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation and Procurement Imphal West..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category