Design, Supply, and Installation of Retractable Rigid Catenary System (RRCS) for MCL Lakhanpur, Jharsuguda

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.17 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Design, Supply, and Installation of Retractable Rigid Catenary System (RRCS) for MCL Lakhanpur, Jharsuguda
Tender ID2026_RITES_286412_1Tender Reference NumberRITES/BBS/MCL/LK/RRCS/OT03/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 6.17 Cr Tender LocationMcl Lakhanpur, Jharsuguda , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDesign, Supply, and Installation of Retractable Rigid Catenary System (RRCS) for MCL Lakhanpur, Jharsuguda
  • Tender ID2026_RITES_286412_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRITES/BBS/MCL/LK/RRCS/OT03/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.17 Cr
  • Tender LocationMcl Lakhanpur, Jharsuguda,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-04 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-07 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 05:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-04 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,33,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 25 Kv, 50 Hz Single Phase Retractable Rigid Catenary System (rrcs) Connecting With Existing Conventional Regulated Ohe At Either End Of Silo (double Track In Each Silo) Having Single Chu

RITES Ltd., a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 25 kV, 50 Hz Single Phase Retractable Rigid Catenary System (RRCS) connecting with existing conventional regulated OHE at either end of Silo (Double Track in each SILO) having single chu" at MCL Lakhanpur, Jharsuguda. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number RITES/BBS/MCL/LK/RRCS/OT03/26, is for Electrical Works, specifically RRCS OHE. The estimated tender value is ₹ 6,16,53,850, with a contract period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12,33,000 and a tender fee of ₹ 10,000, payable to RITES Limited at Bhubaneswar. The tender documents will be available for download from August 3, 2026, 05:30 PM until September 21, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 10, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline being September 21, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place online at Bhubaneswar on September 22, 2026, 11:00 AM. This is a two-cover tender process, requiring separate submission of financial and technical/pre-qualification documents as per the details specified in the uploaded tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pu Head, Bhubaneswar
AddressRites Limited Bhubaneswar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Projects And Development India Limited Fert Tender

Construction Of Raw Water Reservoir Including Pump And Pump House With..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Integration And Commissioning Of Online Monitoring System For..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Detail Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 25kv..read more

Patna , Bihar

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Supply And Installation Of Sprinkler System..read more

Pali , Rajasthan

Projects And Development India Limited Fert Tender

Construction Of Raw Water Reservoir Including Pump And Pump House...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Integration And Commissioning Of Online Monitoring System...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Detail Engineering, Manufacture, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of...read more

Patna , Bihar

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Tender

Supply And Installation Of Sprinkler System...read more

Pali , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More