| Tender Title | CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Deogarh Collectorate | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932850 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 08:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Debagarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Software and IT Solutions, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932850, is issued by the Revenue and Disaster Management Department, Odisha, specifically by the Collectorate, Deogarh. The opportunity seeks comprehensive solutions for the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of a sophisticated CCTV surveillance system. The scope of work encompasses a wide array of essential components, including IP Bullet and IP Dome Cameras (both 5MP with audio), a 16-channel NVR, and various PoE switches (8-port and 4-port). The requirement also extends to networking infrastructure such as Network Cat6 Cable, SFTP Cable, 5 Port Giga Switches, 2U and 4U Network Racks, and crucial accessories like 4x4 PVC Boxes, HDMI Cables (10 Mtr), USB Extensions, RJ45 Connectors, SFTP Connectors, and Wireless Mice. Furthermore, the tender includes the provision and installation of 32-inch LED TVs and 32-inch Wall Mounts, alongside specialized items like LAN to HDMI Converters, LAN to USB Extensions, and Video Powder Connectors (3 Plus 1 Wire). The total quantity for this project is 6050 units. Bids are to be submitted between 25-08-2026, 8:23 PM and 10-09-2026, 9:00 AM. This presents a significant opportunity for experienced suppliers to deliver a complete, end-to-end security solution for the Collectorate, Deogarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision Of Cctv Surveillance System..read more
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation for NIOT Chennai..read more
Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Ip Based Cctv Surveillance..read more
Numaligarh Refinery CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more
For Appointment Of Master System Integrator Msi For Design Supply Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category