| Tender Title | Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Power Grid Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7905768 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Power Grid Corporation of India Limited**, specifically from their **Corporate Office Gurgaon**, for the procurement of **four (4) Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) units**. These air conditioners must be **ISI Marked to IS1391 (Part 2)**, ensuring adherence to stringent quality standards. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905768**, is managed by the **Ministry of Power**. Interested bidders can submit their proposals between **2:35 PM on August 24, 2026, and 3:00 PM on September 8, 2026**. The specified location for the relevant substation operations is **Nayabazar, Rourkela, Sundargarh District, Odisha (769010)**, highlighting the operational context for these critical climate control systems.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Atomic Energy Department..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Defense Procurement..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Doordarshan Kendra Jaipur..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for National Sample Survey..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioner Units for Assam Gramin..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category