Odisha Police Rescue Launcher (Rope Ladder Net) Procurement

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateMay 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Odisha Police Rescue Launcher (Rope Ladder Net) Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7558273Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-05-30 04:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOdisha Police Rescue Launcher (Rope Ladder Net) Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7558273
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-30 04:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-30 04:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-30 04:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Home Department, Odisha, specifically from the State Police Headquarters, offers a procurement opportunity for the Odisha Police. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7558273, concerns the acquisition of twenty (20) units of Rescue Launcher (Rope Ladder Net) as categorized under Q2. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids between 30-05-2026 at 4:23 PM and 08-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 200,000.00 is required for participation. The tender is issued from OMP Square, Cuttack, Odisha, and is dated 30-05-2026. This presents a clear requirement for specialized rescue equipment, indicating a need to enhance the operational capabilities of the Odisha Police in emergency response scenarios.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Emergency Rescue Tool Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Police Tender

Odisha Police Rescue Air Bag Procurement..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Emergency Rescue Equipment..read more

Udupi , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Revenue Department Tender

Gujarat State Disaster Management Rescue and Preparedness Kits Procurement..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Tender

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Emergency Rescue Tool Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Police Tender

Odisha Police Rescue Air Bag Procurement...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Emergency Rescue Equipment...read more

Udupi , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Revenue Department Tender

Gujarat State Disaster Management Rescue and Preparedness Kits Procurement...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More