| Tender Title | Odisha Police Rescue Air Bag Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7560185 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-30 12:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-30 12:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Odisha Police**, under the **Home Department Odisha**, for the procurement of **20 units of Rescue Air Bags (Q3)**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7560185**, is managed by the **State Police Headquarters** located at **753003 OMP Square, Cuttack**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between **30-05-2026 12:01 PM** and **08-09-2026 11:00 AM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 160,000.0** is required. This opportunity is specific to suppliers within the **Odisha** state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation Emergency Rescue Tool Procurement..read more
Emergency Rescue Equipment..read more
Odisha Police Rescue Launcher (Rope Ladder Net) Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Gujarat State Disaster Management Rescue and Preparedness Kits Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category