Office Furniture and Seating Procurement for Odisha University of Agriculture and Technology

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Furniture and Seating Procurement for Odisha University of Agriculture and Technology
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7697556Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Furniture and Seating Procurement for Odisha University of Agriculture and Technology
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7697556
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Agriculture and Farmers Empowerment Department of Odisha, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7697556, is being issued by the Odisha University of Agriculture and Technology (OUAT), specifically the Directorate of PME OUAT BBSr 751003. The bid period will commence on September 2, 2026, at 7:00 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM, with the tender dated June 25, 2026. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive range of office furniture and seating solutions, totaling 316 items. Key categories include Sofas (V3) (Q2), Modular Tables, Meeting Tables, Centre Tables (V2) (Q2), Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2) (Q2), Steel Almirah Cabinets (V4) (Q2), Revolving Chairs (V5) (Q2), Chairs for General Purpose (Q2), Modular Extendable Conference Tables (V2) (Q2), Computer Tables (V3) (Q2), and Seating solutions for Waiting Areas in Airport Terminals, Public Places, and Reception areas (V2) (Q2). This tender represents a significant opportunity to supply essential furniture to a key governmental institution within the state of Odisha.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9833640.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9505514.pdf
  • Document
    bwn76spe_03e9c017-179a-4703-8f681782135835527_dirppouat_gem.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more

Others , Others

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Office Furniture As Per Nit..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Godrej Make Furniture For Consultancy Office At Kishtwar...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation...read more

Others , Others

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Office Furniture As Per Nit...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement Of Godrej Make Furniture For Consultancy Office At Kishtwar....read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More