| Tender Title | Procurement of Essential School Supplies for Odisha Educational Initiatives | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938362 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a significant opportunity to supply essential educational materials to the School and Mass Education Department of Odisha, through the Odisha Primary Education Program Authority (OPEPA) and its District Project Office, RTE-SSA Sundargarh. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7938362, focuses on the procurement of a substantial quantity of items vital for classroom instruction and student learning. The tender encompasses a comprehensive range of school supplies, including White School Chalks conforming to IS 2694, Metric Scale conforming to IS 1480, Pencil Boxes, Black Lead Pencils conforming to IS 1375, Erasers, Manual Pencil Sharpeners, Crayons, and Pulp Board conforming to IS 4664. The total quantity required across these items is 377,000 units, indicating a large-scale operation. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 20-08-2026 at 5:27 PM and closes promptly on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, with the issuing authority being the District Project Office SSA Sundargarh, located near BS High School, 770001. This procurement is a critical component of educational initiatives within the state of Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Uttar Pradesh Educational School Kit Procurement for Basic Education..read more
Uttar Pradesh Educational School Kits Procurement for Basic Education..read more
43-Inch Digital Standee Procurement for Military Tech Training School..read more
Educational Fiber Optics Trainer Kit Procurement for Ratnagiri College..read more
Networking Trainer Educational Kit Procurement for Government Polytechnic Valsad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category