| Tender Title | Supply of IS 1065 Compliant Stable Bleaching Powder for Potable Water Treatment in Odisha | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973602 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender Description for Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder** Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC), on behalf of the Energy Department Odisha, is pleased to issue this tender for the procurement of Stable Bleaching Powder. This critical requirement, designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973602, is for the treatment of water intended for drinking purposes, ensuring public health and safety within the state. The specified material must conform to the stringent standards of IS 1065 (Part 2) (Q3), guaranteeing its efficacy and suitability for potable water treatment. A total quantity of 50,000 units is sought to meet operational demands. Bids will be accepted from 12:21 PM on 29-08-2026 until 1:00 PM on 08-09-2026. This opportunity represents a significant contribution to essential public infrastructure and services within Odisha.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Stable Bleaching Powder Supply for Drinking Water Treatment..read more
Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Drinking Water Treatment in Chandameta,..read more
Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Potable Water Treatment..read more
Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Drinking Water Treatment..read more
Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Potable Water Treatment in Durg..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category