| Tender Title | Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Drinking Water Treatment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967052 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 01:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 01:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Bhakra Beas Management Board (BBMB), a vital entity under the Ministry of Power. The procurement is for a substantial quantity of 3000 units of Stable Bleaching Powder, specifically designated for the treatment of drinking water. This material must strictly conform to IS 1065 (Part 2) (Q3) standards, ensuring its suitability and safety for its intended purpose. The tender opens on August 27, 2026, at 1:46 PM and closes on September 07, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids through the GEM portal, referencing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967052. The procurement authority is the Bhakra Beas Management Board, with a key operational office located in Chandigarh, and the procurement process managed by the Procurement Store & Disposal Division at Sundernagar. This represents a significant opportunity for suppliers of quality water treatment chemicals to engage with a critical government infrastructure organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Stable Bleaching Powder Supply for Drinking Water Treatment..read more
Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Drinking Water Treatment in Chandameta,..read more
Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Potable Water Treatment..read more
Supply of IS 1065 Compliant Stable Bleaching Powder for Potable Water..read more
Supply of Stable Bleaching Powder for Potable Water Treatment in Durg..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category