Comprehensive Maintenance, Strengthening & Rehabilitation of 11 Major Steel Girder Bridges, MGR Railway Corridor

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance, Strengthening & Rehabilitation of 11 Major Steel Girder Bridges, MGR Railway Corridor
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924222Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance, Strengthening & Rehabilitation of 11 Major Steel Girder Bridges, MGR Railway Corridor
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7924222
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924222, is being issued by the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) under the Energy Department, Government of Odisha. The procurement opportunity, dated 28-08-2026, pertains to the comprehensive maintenance, strengthening, and rehabilitation of eleven major steel girder bridges located within the MGR Railway Corridor at ITPS Manoharpur. This critical project falls under the "Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant, Systems, Equipments (Version 2) - Industry Unit" category, with a specific focus on the vital infrastructure supporting operations at OPGC Banharpali. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submission from 28-08-2026 at 6:35 PM until 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹450,000.00 is required for participation in this tender. The scope of work, as detailed in the Statement of Work (SOW), requires extensive expertise in bridge maintenance and rehabilitation within an industrial and operational environment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More