Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Face Recognition Biometric Attendance and Access Control Systems with Resident Engineer

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Face Recognition Biometric Attendance and Access Control Systems with Resident Engineer
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111195_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900327931
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSupply, Installation Of Biometric Attendance Machi , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Maintenance of Face Recognition Biometric Attendance and Access Control Systems with Resident Engineer
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111195_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900327931
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSupply, Installation Of Biometric Attendance Machi,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation Of Biometric Attendance Machine (face Recognitiontime Attendance And Access Control Machine And Integration) Amc Servicesresident Engineer

This tender, Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900327931, issued by NTPC Limited for Works under the Miscellaneous Works category, seeks proposals for the Supply, Installation, and comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) services for Biometric Attendance Machines, specifically Face Recognition Time Attendance and Access Control Machines, along with the provision of a resident engineer. The tender is scheduled for e-publication on 21st August 2026 at 03:00 PM, with bid submissions open from the same date and time until 08th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is set for 09th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. Key critical dates include the document download period from 21st August 2026 to 08th September 2026, both ending at 11:00 AM. The EMD amount is ₹50,000, payable through online means, with no exemption for BG/ST or other forms. The tender is a limited tender, requiring a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of e-payment of bid security, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The Work Description explicitly details the requirement for the supply and installation of advanced biometric attendance and access control systems, coupled with ongoing AMC and resident engineer support, with a total period of work estimated at 2310 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender inviting authority is PRASANTA KESHARI PRADHANSM (CPG-2 CnM) from USSC NAYA RAIPUR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prasanta Keshari Pradhansm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Facial Recognition Access Control System for Indian Air Force Thanjavur Facility..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Facial Recognition Access Control System Installation and Supply..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

UHF RFID Vehicle Access Control System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited Tender

Face Recognition Attendance System & Turnstile Installation for NTPL Contract Workmen..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Facial Recognition Access Control System for Indian Air Force Thanjavur...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Facial Recognition Access Control System Installation and...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

UHF RFID Vehicle Access Control System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited Tender

Face Recognition Attendance System & Turnstile Installation for NTPL Contract...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More