| Tender Title | Face Recognition Attendance System & Turnstile Installation for NTPL Contract Workmen | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7299331 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-05 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,81,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7299331, is issued by NLC Tamil Nadu Power Limited (NTPL), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Coal, with operations located at the 2X500 MW Thermal Power Plant, Thorbour Estate, Tuticorin, 628004. The organization is seeking proposals for the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of a comprehensive Face Recognition-Based Attendance Monitoring System. This system is intended for contract workmen at the NTPL facility and will integrate with a Turnstile Flap Swing Barrier Access Control system, along with other necessary accessories. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A significant earnest money deposit of ₹181,000.0 is required for participation in this custom bid for services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation Of Biometric Attendance Machine (face Recognitiontime Attendance And Access..read more
Supply Of Turnstile Mount For Face Reader And Rfid Reader As..read more
Facial Recognition System Procurement for Indian Army Entry Gates..read more
Indian Air Force Facial Recognition Access Control System Installation and Supply..read more
Facial Recognition Access Control System for Indian Air Force Thanjavur Facility..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category