| Tender Title | Independent Engineer Services for NH6 Sambalpur to Odisha/Chhattisgarh Border Operation & Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_284462_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13012/223/RO/OD/1387/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-16 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Sambalpur Ch Border , Sambalpur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-16 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-16 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Independent Engineer Services During Operation N Maintenance Period Of 4 Laning Of Sambalpur Bargarh Odisha/chattisgarh Border Of Nh 6 From Km 0 To Km 88 In The State Of Odisha
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through the office of the General Manager (Tech) and RO, Odisha, is pleased to invite bids for the provision of Independent Engineer Services. This crucial role will oversee the Operation and Maintenance (O&M) period for the 4-laning of National Highway 6, specifically from km 0 to km 88, covering the stretch from Sambalpur to the Odisha/Chhattisgarh border, within the state of Odisha. This is an open tender process, requiring prospective bidders to submit their proposals in two covers. The tender documents are available for download from July 16, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹5,000, payable to NHAI RO Bhubaneswar, with no EMD required for this tender. Bids will be received starting July 16, 2026, 06:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 12:30 PM at RO Bhubaneswar NHAI. The selected Independent Engineer will be responsible for a period of 1825 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the comprehensive tender documents, including the NIT and detailed work item documents, for specific requirements and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager (tech) And Ro, Odisha |
| Address | 301 A,3rd Floor, Pal Heights, Jaydev Vihar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Independent Engineer Services During Operation N Maintenance Period For 6 Laning..read more
Independent Engineer Services During Operation N Maintenance Period For 6 Laning..read more
Independent Engineer Services For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of The Ropeway..read more
Independent Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance For Six Lane Handia-rajatalab..read more
Independent Engineer Services For Operation And Maintenance Of Development Of Jakh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category