| Tender Title | NH 49 Highway Operation & Maintenance Consultancy: Jharsuguda to Teleibani, Odisha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_285319_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13012/224/RO/OD/1431/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-23 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jharsuguda Teleibani , Debagarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-23 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-23 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ae Services During Operation And Maintenance Period For Jharsuguda To Teleibani From Km 265.300 To Km 351.234 Of Nh 49 In The State Of Odisha
The National Highways Authority of India, through its General Manager(T) and Regional Officer, Odisha, invites bids for AE Services during the Operation and Maintenance period for the stretch of NH 49 from Jharsuguda to Teleibani, specifically from Km 265.300 to Km 351.234, within the state of Odisha. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_NHAI_285319_1 and Tender Reference Number NHAI/13012/224/RO/OD/1431/26, is for a consultancy service with a contract form for works, and will be conducted in two covers. The tender documents are available for download from July 23, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with a tender fee of ₹5,000 payable to NHAI RO Bhubaneswar. Bids can be submitted starting from July 23, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Regional Office, Bhubaneswar, NHAI. The duration for the work is stipulated as 730 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specific instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager(t) And Regional Officer,odisha |
| Address | 301 A, 3rd Floor, Pal Heights, Jaydev Vihar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Independent Engineer Services During Operation N Maintenance Period Of 4 Laning..read more
Independent Engineer Services During Operation N Maintenance Period For 6 Laning..read more
Consultancy Services For Supervision Consultant For Operation And Maintenance Of Four..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Widening Of..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category