| Tender Title | Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System Display Board Installation and Commissioning at Nalco Damanjodi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964103 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (Nalco) Bhubaneswar, for the Ministry of Mines, pertains to the procurement of two (2) Display Boards for the Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System (AAQMS). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964103, is for the complete installation and commissioning of these essential components. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 26, 2026, at 3:38 PM and closes on September 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000.0 is required from all applicants. This opportunity is specifically for the Materials Department, with the work to be conducted at the Alumina Refinery in Nalco, Damanjodi.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Ambient Air Quality Monitoring Stations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rate Contract For Supply, Installation And Commissioning (on Turnkey Basis) And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category